The Ellsworth High School
Alumni Association

Members of the 1960s Classes

Got EHS Memorabilia?

Consider donating it to us!
Call 207-667-2286 or
[email protected]

EHS YEARBOOKS
1919 – 2020

Are available for research at the
Ellsworth Public Library

Class of 1960

  • Philip A. Archer
  • Tom Beal
  • Neil Brown
  • Betty Ober Clark
  • Gloria Worden Frye
  • Linda Herrick Holt
  • William “Buzz” Knight
  • Rae Ellen Wilbur Rogers
  • Lewis Romer
  • Jerry A. Smith
  • Tom Stevens
  • Jim Townley, III

Class of 1961

  • Joseph Bragdon
  • John Alfred Clough
  • Lois Monson DeRaps
  • Patricia Ramsdell Foster
  • Robert Hart
  • David Allen Ingraham
  • Richard King
  • Arnold Merritt
  • Marney McLean Miles-Pineda
  • Nancy Brown Scott
  • Annette Marie Anderson Smith
  • Trudy Kinney Sullivan
  • Sylvia Tapley
  • Gwen McKeown Varisco
  • Sylvia Beal Watts
  • Ronald Hale Wescott

Class of 1962

  • Babe Ruth Anderson
  • Mary Olive Grindle Astbury
  • Robert Carlisle, III
  • John Clarke
  • Harold Conners
  • Marilyn Davis Goodrich
  • David E. Hamilton, Jr. 
  • Susan Johnson
  • Helen Googins Jordan – Lymburner
  • Robert L. King, Sr. 
  • George E. Lyons, Sr. 
  • Chester Maddocks
  • Robert Moore
  • Carol Brooks Norwood
  • Joan Patterson Ryan
  • Bonnie Jordan Watters

Class of 1963

  • Paul Ashmore
  • Richard E. Bond
  • Carol Fennelly Clarke
  • Roll Davis
  • Marguerite Hinckley Dorr
  • Robert W. Fernald
  • Elaine Jude Hanson
  • Wayne Keefe
  • Carol Heber Lane
  • Katherine Bunker Mason
  • Carol Jean Scott
  • Elizabeth Whitney
  • Ruth W. Sommer Wilbur
  • Owen Worden
  • Norman York

Class of 1964

  • Joan Bradbury Archer
  • Stephen E. Downey 
  • Mary DeWitt Farnsworth
  • Wayne Henry French 
  • James Gilley 
  • Charles Guite
  • Sherman Higgins
  • James R. Jordan 
  • Joanne Beal Lounder
  • Jean Redimarker McVay
  • Judy Pease Moore
  • Martin E. Moore
  • James Edward Norris, Jr. 
  • Cynthia Sanborn Pata
  • Ralph Sargent
  • Michael Saunders
  • Marilyn Mulhern Sincyr
  • Marjorie Jordan Smith

Class of 1965

  • Joan Mary Anderson
  • Pamela Jordan Ashmore
  • Lorraine Greenlaw Awalt
  • Roger Barnes
  • Margaret Campbell Bauer
  • Beverly Boss Bridges
  • Gene L. Carter
  • Linda Wescott Cousins
  • Lillian Kane Cunio
  • Roger Day
  • Clinton Decker
  • Doreen Higgins Downey
  • Patricia Hammond Faulkingham
  • Joanne Abram Fitch
  • Patricia Clark Fitch
  • James E. Gilley 
  • Barbara Marshall Goodyear
  • Lawrence Gross
  • Charles Guite
  • Frank Herrick
  • Sherman Higgins
  • Frank King
  • Lyndon Kinney
  • Charles Kittredge
  • Virgil Leighton
  • Jeanette Crane Martelle
  • Stephen McGowan
  • Larry R. “Butch” Pelletier
  • Nancy Sowle
  • Donald Stanley
  • Gregory Neil Stanley

Class of 1966

  • Kathy Abram
  • Harry Card
  • Arthur Day
  • Ronald Grant
  • George Henry
  • Joanne Sandford Higdon
  • Mary “Buffy” Curtis Hodgkins
  • Merlynda Louise Scott Hoult
  • Frank Kane
  • Olandra Lancaster
  • Edward Leach
  • Daniel Martin
  • James R. McDonald
  • Joel Long McGraw
  • Jean Redimarker McVay 
  • David Ordlin Moone
  • Judith Pease Moore
  • Ellen Willey Morang
  • Alice Farnsworth Nickerson
  • Robert Pease
  • Lynn Marie Pelletier
  • Edward Povich
  • Marjorie Kennedy Smith
  • Charla Springer
  • Arthur Stevens
  • Walter Stevens
  • Joy Gail Alley Strout
  • Clyde Webber
  • Louis Henry Willey
  • Leroy Worden

Class of 1967

  • Jane Hooper Blethen
  • Susan Butler
  • Malcolm L. Card
  • Loren Clarke
  • Terry Coffin
  • Dennis Coleman
  • Donna Cummings
  • Katherine Moore Damp
  • Victoria Danico Defeo
  • John Dorr
  • Carroll Foster
  • David G. Fuller
  • Raymond P. “Raymie” Gallant
  • Christina G. Pinkham Holcomb
  • Eugene Hooper
  • Jane Hooper
  • Thomas Jordan
  • Junemma Foss Kittredge
  • Dennis M. Moon
  • John J. Moore
  • Mary Bradley Riley
  • Susan Butler Roderick
  • Stephen Salisbury
  • Deloras Ashmore Smith
  • Marshall E. Thompson
  • Ruth Ashmore Thompson

Class of 1968

  • Albert Atherton 
  • John Campbell
  • Linda Grant
  • Frederick Hooper
  • Richard Howard Hubbell
  • Dale Ingalls
  • John Russell Kittredge
  • Phillip Laffin
  • Charles Lawson
  • Wayne Mason
  • Richard West

Class of 1969

  • Arden Barnes
  • Gary Beal
  • Nanette Linda Thorsen Bickford
  • Gregory Carpenter
  • Keith James Carter
  • Bruce Lyle Clarke
  • Donald Coffin, Jr.
  • Randal Cousins
  • Corinne Sawyer Cowan
  • Janie Rosie Crowell
  • Gregory B. Dow
  • Clyde Fletcher
  • Bruce Guptill
  • Gary W. Hamilton
  • Stephen Harmon
  • John Harriman
  • Faith H. Lippert
  • Leith Pelletier
  • Roger I. Randall, Jr.
  • Randolph Sargent
  • Anita Pond Sutherland
  • Kathleen Cooper Thompson
  • Donald Wilbur
  • Nancy Clement Willey

This information is from various sources.
Please notify us at [email protected]
of any corrections/additions.